Baseball

Baseball


grr Head Coach: Mark Pickle



Assistant Coach: Jeff Loveless



Columbia Central High School

2022 Baseball Schedule

Day                       Date                     Opponent                                         Site                                      Time

*Sat.                     2/19                     Columbia Academy                       Home                                  12:00

*Sat.                     2/26                     Stewart’s Creek                              Home                                  12:00

*Sat.                     3/5                        Rockvale                                        Rockvale                            12:00

*Wed.                  3/9                        Independence                                Independence                  3:30

**Mon.                3/14                     Rockvale                                          Home                                  6:30

**Wed.                3/16                     Hardin Valley                                  Oakland                             4:30

**Thur.                3/17                     Coffee County                                 Home                                  4:30

**Fri.                    3/18                     Lavergne                                         Lavergne                            6:30

**Sat.                  3/19                     Ensworth                                          Independence                  12:00

***Mon.             3/21                     Franklin                                             Home                                  5:00

***Tues.             3/22                     Marshall County                             Home                                  4:00

***Wed.             3/23                     Summertown                                  Home                                  5:00

***Fri.                  3/25                     Lavergne                                           Home                                  6:30

***Sat.                3/26                     Blackman                                          Home                                  4:00

Mon.                    3/28                     Nolensville                                        Nolensville                         6:30 V 4:00 JV

Tues.                    3/29                     Nolensville                                        Home                                  6:30 V 4:00 JV

Wed.                    3/30                     Nolensville                                        Nolensville                         6:30 V 4:00 JV

Fri.                        4/1                        Franklin                                             Home                                  6:30 V 4:00 JV

Sat.                       4/2                        Lincoln County                                Home                                  12:00

Mon.                    4/4                        Summit                                             Summit                              6:30 V 4:00 JV

Tues.                    4/5                        Summit                                             Home                                  6:30 V 4:00 JV

Wed.                    4/6                        Summit                                             Summit                              6:30 V 4:00 JV

Fri.                        4/8                        Siegel                                                 Siegel                                  6:00

Sat.                       4/9                        Siegel                                                 Home                                  12:00

Mon.                    4/11                     Independence                                 Home                                  6:30 V 4:00 JV

Tues.                    4/12                     Independence                                 Independence                  6:30 V 4:00 JV

Wed.                    4/13                     Independence                                 Home                                  6:30 V 4:00 JV

Fri.                        4/15                     Rockvale                                           Rockvale                            6:30

Sat.                       4/16                     Rockvale                                           Home                                  12:00

Mon.                    4/18                     Ravenwood                                      Home                                  6:30 V 4:00 JV  

Tues.                    4/19                     Ravenwood                                      Ravenwood                       6:30 V 4:00 JV

Wed.                    4/20                     Ravenwood                                      Home                                  6:30 V 4:00 JV

Fri.                        4/22                     Franklin                                             Franklin                              6:30 V 4:00 JV

Mon.                    4/25                     Riverdale

Tues.                    4/26                     Riverdale

Thur.                    4/28                     Riverdale

Sat.                       4/30                     Stewart’s Creek                              Stewart’s Creek                12:00

Mon.                    5/2                        Lawrence County                           Home                                  6:00

Fri.-Wed.             5/5-5/11             District Tourney                              TBD                                      TBD

Mon.                    5/16                     Region Semi-Finals                         TBD                                      TBD

Wed.                    5/18                     Region Finals                                   TBD                                      TBD

Fri.                        5/20                     Sectional                                           TBD                                      TBD

Tues.-Fri.             5/24-5/27           State Tourney                                 Murfreesboro                   TBD

 

*Scrimmage                      **Grand Slam Challenge                             ***Jim Painter Invitational